Rotary Club de Salto

Long Term Rebounds

 

Name: Igor Morais Rodrigues
Destination: Keelung, Taiwan, R.O.C.
Host club: Keelung Central Rotary Club - D3490/RYET
Departure: August 11th, 2014
Host families:

Li-Chiu Huang & Jen-Chi Chen
Han-Kuang Chiu &
Su-er HSU

Exchange period: August 2014 to July 2015
School: Keelung Municipal Anle Senior High School
Grade: Senior

 


 

Name: Letícia Rocchi Pacheco
Destination: Fort Collins - Colorado - USA
Host club: Cowboy Country RC - D5440
Departure: August 15th, 2013
Host families: Marjorie & Michael Trinen
Wendy & Gregg Adams
Curt & Jill Bear
Exchange period: August 2013 to July 2014
School: Fort Collins High School
Grade: Senior



 

Name: Camila Falcini dos Santos
Destination: Brno, Czech Republic
Host club: Brno Rotary Club - D2240
Departure: August 19th, 2013
Host families:

Jana Wendroff & Leopold Zelinka
Martina Králicek
Jitka Blechová

Exchange period: August 2013 to July 2014
School: Gymnázium Brno Slovanské námestí
Grade: Senior



 

Name: Luiz Gustavo de Matos
Destination: København, Denmark
Host club: København Ørestad Rotary Club - D1470
Departure: January 15th, 2011
Host families:

Rita Breum & Michael Breum
Merete & Peter Laustsen

Exchange period: January 2011 to January 2012
School: Ørestad Gymnasium
Grade: Senior



 

Name: Glaucia Lie Terasasaka
Destination: Fairfield - Ohio - USA
Host club: RC of Fairfield- D6670
Departure: July 2008
Host families:

Kris Roselle & John Lawson
Kare & Kevin Schmal

Jenny & Robert Wolterman

Exchange period: July 2008 to July 2009
School: Fairfield Sr. High School
Grade: Junior/Senior

 



Name: Mariana Teixeira Krücken
Destination: Ankleshwar, Gujarat, India
Host club: Rotary Club of Ankleshwar - D3060
Departure: July 2008
Host families: Rtn Alpa & Rtn Mukesh Mehta
Exchange period: July 2008 to July 2009
School: Chanderbala Modi Achademy
Grade: Senior



Name: Giuliene Caleffo
Destination: Morioka - Iwate - Japan
Host club: Morioka RC - D2520
Departure: July 2007
Host families: Yoko & Makoto Ogawa
Exchange period: July 2007 to July 2008
School: Iwate Girls' Senior High School
Grade: ??

 



Name: Rafael Henrique Miliuoni
Destination: Celaya, Guanajuato, Mexico
Host club: Rotary Club of Celaya Centro - D4160
Departure: August 2007
Host families: Ana Maria & Luis Antonio Diaz
Exchange period: July 2007 to July 2008
School: Universidad de Celaya
Grade: Senior



 

Name: Bettina Cremonezzi
Destination: Žilina - Slovakia Republic
Host club: Žilina RC - D2240
Departure: August 2006
Host families: Alena & Pavel Ninaj
Terezia & Lubomir Kianicka
Monika Cebesaurová
Exchange period: August 2006 to July 2007
School: Belgické Liceum
Grade:



Name: Barbara Yumi Terasaka
Destination: Quito - Ecuador
Host club: Quito Sur Rotary Club - D4400
Departure: August 2006
Host families:

Mr. Hurtado Izurieta

Exchange period: August 2006 to August 2007
School: Brüder Grimm School
Grade: ?
Arrival: May 05, 2007



Name: Danilo Simões Roque
Destination: Townsville, Queensland, Australia
Host club: Rotary Club Townsville Sunrise- D9550
Departure: January 20th, 2005
Host families: Kapaline & Moorthy Karuna
Exchange period: January 2005 to January 2006
School: PIMLICO State High School
Grade: Senior
Arrival: January 18, 2006


 

Name: Heloísa Clasen Casagrande
Destination: Bandung, West Java, Indonesia
Host club: Rotary Club Bandung Utara - D3400
Departure: August 26th, 2003
Host families: Petrina Faustine
Exchange period: August 2003 to August 2004
School: SMU Negeri 2 Bandung
Grade: Senior
Arrival: July 18, 2004


 

Name: Carlos Fernando Mazzonetto Mestieri
Destination: Korsør, Denmark
Host club: Korsør Nor Rotary Club - D1480
Departure: January 21st, 2003
Host families: Niels Christian Nielsen & Kirsten Eriksen
Jens Olav Danker-Jørgensen & Anne Louise Danker-Jørgensen
Allan Hessel & Tina Hessel Pedersen
Jørgen Christensen & Lone Christensen
Exchange period: January 2003 to January 2004
School: Slagelse Gymnasium
Grade: Senior
Arrival: January 03, 2004


 

Name: João Gabriel Mazzonetto Mestieri
Destination: Enkhuizen, The Netherlands
Host club: Enkhuizen Rotary Club - D1580
Departure: January 9th, 2002
Host families: Margriet Buiter & Gerrit Jan van Holst
Marianne & Pedo de Wit
Marian & Frans Sluis
Exchange duration: January 2002 to January 2003
School: Regionale Scholengemeenschap Enkhuizen High School
Grade: Senior
Arrival: January 06, 2003

 




Name: Maria Cristina Villa Castilho
Destination: Marquette,  MI, USA
Host Club: Marquette West Rotary Club - D6220
Departure: August 14, 2000
Host families:

Tabby & Scott Jagger
Katleen & Steve Thompson
 

Exchange duration: August 2000 to July 2001
School: Marquette Senior High School
Grade: Senior
Arrival: July 20, 2001

 


 
Name: Fábio Henrique Tomazini
Destination: Taylor, MI, USA
Host Club: Taylor Rotary Club - D6400
Departure: August 5, 1999
Host families: Wright, Sarah & Larry;
 
Exchange duration: August 1999 to August 2000
School: John F. Kennedy High School
Grade: Senior
Arrival: July 22, 2000




Name: Emílio dos Santos
Destination: Painesville, OH, USA
Host Club: Painesville Rotary Club - D6630
Departure: January 20, 1999
Host Families: Tom Diringer & Anna Campagna
Exchange duration: January 1999 to January 2000
School: Perry High School
Grade: Junior
Arrival: January 25, 2000



Click here to visit my site

Name: Luiz Henrique Mazzonetto Mestieri
Destination: Cashmere, WA, USA
Host Club: Cashmere Rotary Club - D5060
Departure: August 8, 1998
Host Families: Tucker, Joan & Norm;
Smith, Donna & Randy;
Agnew, Barbara
Exchange duration: August 1998 to August 1999
School: Cashmere High School
Grade: Senior
Arrival: July 24, 1999


 



Name: Luiz Antônio Tomazini
Destination: Culiacan,  Mexico
Host Club: Culiacan Oriente Rotary Club - D4150
Departure: August, 1995
Host families:

 

Exchange duration: August 1995 to August 1996
School:
Grade:
Arrival: August, 1996

 


 



Name: Alfredo Mendes Steffen
Destination: Webster City, IA, USA
Host Club: Webster City Rotary Club - D5970
Departure: January 5, 1994
Host Families: Rudd, Debbie & John;
Grone, Louis & Bill;
Shey, May & George and
Schilliter, Dalene & Arden
Exchange duration: January 1994 to January 1995
School: Webster City Lynx High School
Grade: Junior/Senior
Arrival: January 3, 1995

 


 


Back to the main page
 


Back to the exchange students page




This page is always under construction  

Created by Famiglia Mestieri Productions ®
© 1996,2015 Mestieri, Felipe. All rights reserved