Rotary Club de Salto
District 4310
Founded on 06/16/1964

 

Board Members 2015/16


President:
Júlio Nilo Milioni
Vice-president:
Weber Dalla Vecchia
Secretary:
Irineu Carniato
Vice-secretary:
Daniel Barnabé Jr.
Treasurer:
João Carlos Cremonezzi
Vice-treasurer:
Cláudio Tadashi Ono
Sargeant-at-Arms:
José Elói Castilho
Assistant Sargeant-at-Arms:
João Gabriel Mazzonetto Mestieri
Immediate past president:
Marcos Antonio Roque
Next president (2016/17):
??
Administrative and Supervisory Board:

Vladimir Armando Beraldo

  Enio Tomazini
  Valdemir Coleone
Permanent Instructor Counselor:
Antonio Wilson Rigolin
Intra-Rotarian Relations:
Irineu Carniato
Executive Secretary:
José Luís Galdino

 

Permanent Committee

Club Administration:
Antonio Wilson Rigolin
Membership:
Weber Dalla Vecchia
Club Public Relations:

Hernon José Ferreira

Service Projects:
Claudemir Rocco
The Rotary Foundation:

Hugo Juan Vidal

New Generation:

Paulo Marcelo de Arruda

 
District Governor:
Luiz Henrique Furlan
RC de Indaiatuba Votura
RI President:
K.R. "Ravi" Ravidran
RC of Colombo - D3220
Colombo, Western Province, Taiwan
   


 

Board Members 2014/15

 

President: Marcos Antonio Roque
Vice-president: Antonio Wilson Rigolin
Secretary: Luiz da Silva Galdino
Treasurer:
Cláudio Tadashi Ono
Sargeant-at-Arms:
Johnny Carlos Lara Santos
Next President:
Júlio Nilo Milioni
Immediate past president:
João Carlos Cremonezzi
Permanent Instructor Counselor:
Antonio Wilson Rigolin
Intra-Rotarian Relations:
Irineu Carniato

Permanent Committee

Club Administration: Irineu Carniatto
New Generation: Weber Dalla Vecchia
   

Subcommissions

Fellowship Activities: José Maria Caleffo
   
Youth Exchange Officer: Felipe José Mestieri
Informatics: Felipe José Mestieri
Legislation Council: Antonio Wilson Rigolin
District Governor: Michiko Sakate
  RC de Botucatu Bons-Ares
RI President: Gary C. K. Huang
  RC of Taipei - D3480
  Taipei, Taiwan


 

Board Members 2013/14

 

President: João Carlos Cremonezzi
Vice-president: Rubens Ronaldo Milioni
Secretary: Cláudio Tadashi Ono
Treasurer:
João Gabriel Mazzonetto Mestieri
Sargeant-at-Arms:
Daniel A. Barnabé Jr.
Next President:
Marcos Antonio Roque
Immediate past president:
João Gabriel Mazzonetto Mestieri
Permanent Instructor Counselor:
Antonio Wilson Rigolin
Intra-Rotarian Relations:
Irineu Carniato

Permanent Committee

Club Administration: Irineu Carniatto
District Governor: Wilson Takada Jr.
  RC de Indaiatuba
   
RI President: Ron D. Burton
  RC of Norman - D5770
  Norman, Oklahoma, USA


Board Members 2012/13

 

President: João Gabriel Mazzonetto Mestieri
Vice-president: Felipe José Mestieri
Secretary: Alfredo Mendes Steffen
Treasurer:
João Carlos Cremonezzi
Sargeant-at-Arms:
Daniel A. Barnabé Jr.
Next President:
Alfredo Mendes Steffen
Immediate past president:
Paulo Eduardo Braga Krucken
Permanent Instructor Counselor:
Antonio Wilson Rigolin
Intra-Rotarian Relations:
Irineu Carniato

Permanent Committee

Club Administration: Irineu Carniatto
Membership: Cleusson Brusatti Bortoletto
Club Public Relations:

Rubens Paixão Neto Moraes

Service Projects: Claudio Tadashi Ono
The Rotary Foundation:

Vanderlei Lázaro

New Generation: Felipe José Mestieri
   
District Governor: Marco Antonio Colenci (Ana Luiza)
  RC de Botucatu - Cuesta
RI President: Sakuji Tanaka
  RC of Yashio - D9790
  Yashio, Saitama, Japan


Board Members 2011/12

 

President: Paulo Eduardo de Braga Krücken
Vice-president: Valdemir Colleone
Secretary: João Gabriel Mazzonetto Mestieri
Treasurer:
Marcos Antonio Roque
Sargeant-at-Arms:
Rubens Paixão Neto Marques
Next President:
João Gabriel Mazzonetto Mestieri
Immediate past president:
Luís da Silva Galdino
Permanent Instructor Counselor:
Antonio Wilson Rigolin
Intra-Rotarian Relations:
Irineu Carniato

Permanent Committee

Club Administration: Paulo Corazza
Membership: Claudemir Rocco
Club Public Relations:

Gilberto Ramos

Service Projects: Malize Moschini
The Rotary Foundation:

Hugo Juan Vidal
José Elói Castilho

   

Subcommissions

Fellowship Activities: Rubens Ronaldo Milioni
Rotary Information: Jose Maria caleffo
   
Club Bulletin and Magazine: Antonio Wilson Rigolin
Youth Exchange Officer: Felipe José Mestieri
Informatics: Felipe José Mestieri
Legislation Council: Antonio Wilson Rigolin
IGE and RYLA Irineu Carniato
District Governor: Marco Antonio Colenci (Ana Luiza)
  RC de Botucatu - Cuesta
RI President: Kalyan Banerjee (Binota)
  RC of Vapi - D3060
  Vapi, Gujarat, India


Board Members 2010/11

 

President:
Luís da Silva Galdino
Vice-president:
Valdemir Colleone
Secretary:
Johnny Carlos Lara Santos
Vice-secretary:
Wilson Gianotto
Executive Secretary: Antônio Wilson Rigolin
Treasurer:
Marcos Antonio Roque
Vice-treasurer:
Wagner Casagrande
Sargeant-at-Arms:
João Gabriel Mazzonetto Mestieri
Assistant Sargeant-at-Arms:
Enio Tomazini
Board members:
Natale Dalla Vecchia
Giácomo Dalla Vecchia
  Clebes Martins Fagundes
Antonio Maestrello
Pedro Rudine Tonello
Paulo Marcelo de Arruda
Immediate past president:
Irineu Carniato
Next president (2011/12):
 

Permanent Committee

Club Administration: Paulo Eduardo Braga Krucken
Membership: Weber Dalla Vecchia
Club Public Relations:

Claudemir Rocco

Service Projects: Alfredo Mendes Steffen
The Rotary Foundation:

Hugo Juan Vidal
José Elói Castilho
Luciano Santos
José Domingos Alves

   

Subcommissions

Literacy for Adults: Adalberto Telesi
Program and District Support:

Weber Dalla Vecchia

Fellowship Activities: Rubens Milioni
Rotary Information: José Maria Caleffo
   
Club Bulletin and Magazine: Antônio Wilson Rigolin
Frequency and Interclubs: Weber Dalla Vecchia
José Domingos Alves
Youth Exchange Officer: Felipe José Mestieri
Informatics/Legislation Council/: Felipe José Mestieri
Club files/Documents/
Capital:
Irineu Carniato
Antônio Wilson Rigolin
IGE and RYLA Irineu Carniato
Exchange Countries Brasil-Portugal:  
   
District Governor: Humberto de Lucena (Doralice)
RC Itu Convenção
   
RI President: Ray Klinginsmit (Judie)
RC of Kirksville - D6040
Kirksville, Missouri, USA

        


Board Members 2009/10

 

President:
Irineu Carniato
Vice-president:
Weber Dalla Vecchia
Secretary:
Luciano de Oliveira Santos
Vice-secretary:
Paulo César Corazza
Treasurer:
Marcos Antonio Roque
Vice-treasurer:
Gilberto José Garavello
Sargeant-at-Arms:
Paulo Eduardo Braga Krücken
Assistant Sargeant-at-Arms:
José Domingos Alves
Board members:
Clebes Martins Fagundes
Enio Tomazini
  Felipe José Mestieri
Natale Dalla Vecchia
Pedro Rudine Tonello
Valdemir Colleone
Immediate past president:
Paulo Marcelo de Arruda
Next president (2009/10):
Luiz da Silva Galdino

Permanent Committee

Club Administration: Luiz da Silva Galdino
Membership: Claudemir Rocco
Club Public Relations:

Antonio Wilson Rigolin

Service Projects: Adalberto Telesi
The Rotary Foundation:

Hugo Juan Vidal
José Elói Castilho

   

Subcommissions

Literacy for Adults: Natale Dalla Vecchia
Program and District Support: Luciano Oliveira Santos
Fellowship Activities: Roberto Saladini
Rotary Information: Rick Nelson Garcia
  Ernani Soares M. de Sousa
  Edemir Brichesi
Club Bulletin,
Magazine, Frequency and Interclubs:
José Domingos Alves
Youth Exchange Officer: Felipe José Mestieri
Informatics/Legislation Council/: Felipe José Mestieri
Club files/Documents/
Capital:
All Past Presidents and Executive Secretary
IGE and RYLA Irineu Carniato
Weber Dalla Vecchia
Exchange Countries Brasil-Portugal: Paulo Henrique A. C. Toledo
Executive Secretary: Antônio Wilson Rigolin
District Governor: Emilio Carlos Cassano
RC de Piracicaba Povoador
RI President: John Kenny
RC Grangemouth - D1020
Grangemouth - Escócia

        


Board Members 2008/09

 

President:
Paulo Marcelo de Arruda
Vice-president:
Johnny Carlos Lara Santos
Secretary:
Luiz da Silva Galdino
Vice-secretary:
José Maria Caleffo
Treasurer:
Renato Martins de Oliveira
Vice-treasurer:
Marcos Antonio Roque
Sargeant-at-Arms:
Ênio Tomazini
Assistant Sargeant-at-Arms:
Wladimir Armando Beraldo
Board members:
Antônio (Dide) Maestrello
Argemiro José Alves Siqueira
  Clebes Martins Fagundes
Giacomo Dalla Vecchia
Natale Dalla Vecchia
Rubens Milioni
Pedro Rudine Tonello
Immediate past president:
Claudemir Rocco
Next president (2009/10):
Irineu Carniato

Permanent Committee

Club Administration: Antonio Wilson Rigolin
Membership: José Domingos Alves
Club Public Relations:

Marcos Alexandre Bocchini

Service Projects: Adalberto Telesi
The Rotary Foundation:

Hugo Juan Vidal
José Elói Castilho

   

Subcommissions

Literacy for Adults: Natale Dalla Vecchia
Program and District Support: Luciano Oliveira Santos
Fellowship Activities: Roberto Saladini
Rotary Information: Rick Nelson Garcia
  Ernani Soares M. de Sousa
  Edemir Brichesi
Club Bulletin,
Magazine, Frequency and Interclubs:
José Domingos Alves
Youth Exchange Officer: Weber Dalla Vecchia
Informatics/Legislation Council/: Felipe José Mestieri
Club files/Documents/
Capital:
All Past Presidents and Executive Secretary
IGE and RYLA Irineu Carniato
Weber Dalla Vecchia
Exchange Countries Brasil-Portugal: Clebes Martins Fagundes
Executive Secretary: Antônio Wilson Rigolin
District Governor: Paulo Firmino de Oliveira
RC de Botucatu
RI President: Dong Kum Lee
RC Seul Hangang- D3650
Seul - Korea

        



.

Board Members 2007/08

 

President:
Claudemir Rocco
Vice-president:
Valdemir Colleone
Secretary:
Paulo Marcelo de Arruda
Vice-secretary:
Wladimir Armando Beraldo
Treasurer:
Paulo César Corazza
Vice-treasurer:
Vagner Donizete Casagrande
Sargeant-at-Arms:
Johnny Carlos Lara Santos
Assistant Sargeant-at-Arms:
José Maria Caleffo
Board members:
Angelo Telesi
Felipe José Mestieri
Natale Dalla Vecchia
Roberto Saladini
Immediate past president:
Argemiro José Alves Siqueira
Next president (2008/09):
Paulo Marcelo de Arruda

Permanent Committee

Club Administration: Pedro Rudine Tonello
Membership: Ênio Tomazini
Club Public Relations:

Luiz da Silva Galdino

Service Projects: Adalberto Telesi
The Rotary Foundation: Hugo Juan Vidal
   

Subcommissions

Literacy for Adults: Natale Dalla Vecchia
Program and District Support: Clebes Martins Fagundes
Fellowship Activities: Antônio (Dide) Maestrello
Rotary Information: Paulo Henrique de Toledo
Interact: Irineu Carniato
Frequency e Interclubs: Marco Antonio Roque
Informatics/Legislation Council/Youth Exchange Officer:: Felipe José Mestieri
Club files/Documents/
Capital:
All Past Presidents

Club Bulletin,
Magazine and CAS:

Angelo Telesi
Antônio Wilson Rigolin

IGE and RYLA Weber Dalla Vecchia
Executive Secretary: Antônio Wilson Rigolin
District governor: Pedro Albertini
RC de Indaiatuba
RI President: Wilfrid J. Wilkinson
RC Trenton - D7070
Trenton - Ontario - Canada

        



.

Board Members 2006/07

 

President:
Argemiro José Alves Siqueira
Vice-president:
Antônio Wilson Rigolin
Secretary:
Marco Antonio Roque
Vice-secretary:
Valdemir Colleone
Treasurer:
Renato Martins de Oliveira
Vice-treasurer:
Ênio Tomazini
Sargeant-at-Arms:
Luiz da Silva Galdino
Assistant Sargeant-at-Arms:
José Maria Caleffo
Board members:
Arcy Milioni
Felipe José Mestieri
Johnny Carlos Lara Santos
Natale Dalla Vecchia
Pedro Rudine Tonello
Immediate past president:
José Elói Castilho
Next president (2007/08):
Claudemir Rocco

Permanent Committee

Club Administration: Irineu Carniato
Club Public Relations:

Paulo Marcelo de Arruda
Antônio Wilson Rigolin

Membership: Weber Dalla Vecchia
Service Projects: Weber Dalla Vecchia
The Rotary Foundation: Hugo Juan Vidal
   

Subcommissions

Literacy for Adults: Natale Dalla Vecchia
Program and District Support: Valdemir Colleone
Fellowship Activities: Rubens Milioni
Rotary Information: Wladimir Armando Beraldo
Interact: Irineu Carniato
Paulo Krücken
Frequency e Interclubs: Paulo César Corazza
Informatics/Legislation Council/Youth Exchange Officer:: Felipe José Mestieri
Club files/Documents/
Capital:
All Past Presidents and Executive Secretary

Club Bulletin,
Magazine and CAS:

Angelo Telesi
Antônio Wilson Rigolin

Executive Secretary: Antônio Wilson Rigolin
District governor: José Domingos Zanco
RC de Americana Integração
RI President: Willian B. Boyd
RC Pakuranga - D9920
Auckland - Nova Zelândia

        


 

Board Members 2005/06

 

President:
José Eloi Castilho
Vice-president:
Natale Dalla Vecchia
Secretary:
Johnny Carlos Lara Santos
Vice-secretary:
Paulo de Paiva Cury
Treasurer:
Paulo César Corazza
Vice-treasurer:
Vagner Donizete Casagrande
Sargeant-at-Arms:
Irineu Carniato
Assistant Sargeant-at-Arms:
Ênio Tomazini
Board members:
Angelo Telesi
Felipe José Mestieri
Roberto Saladini
Rubens Milioni
Vicente Cidene Salerno
Last president:
Valdemir Colleone
Next president (2006/07):
Argemiro José Alves Siqueira

Committee's Presidents

Club service:
José Maria Caleffo
Vocational service:
Wladimir Armando Beraldo
Community service:
Claudemir Rocco
International service:
Weber Dalla Vecchia
Rotary foundation and World Community Service:
Hugo Juan Vidal
Fellowship Activities: Antonio Maestrello
Rotary Information: Paulo Marcelo de Arruda
Interact: José Maria Caleffo
Irineu Carniato
Angelo Telesi
Frequency e Interclubs: Wladimir Armando Beraldo

Club Bulletin and
Magazine:

Angelo Telesi
Antônio Wilson Rigolin

Pro family: Roberto Saladini
Informatics/Public Relations/District Activities/Youth Exchange Officer: Felipe José Mestieri
Club files/Documents/
Capital:
All Past Presidents and Executive Secretary
IGE/RYLA: Weber Dalla Vecchia
Membership Development:

Enio Tomazini
Ayr Galafassi
Pedro Romitelli Netto

Program: Enio Tomazini
Executive Secretary: Antônio Wilson Rigolin
District governor: Paulo César Gonçalves de Abreu
RC de Lençois Paulista
RI President: Carl-Wilhelm Stenhammar
Rotary Club of Göteborg - D2360
Göteborg - Sweden

        


 

Board Members 2004/05

 

President:
Waldemir Colleone
Vice-president:
Johnny Carlos Lara Santos
Secretary:
Irineu Carniato
Vice-secretary:
Argemiro José Alves Siqueira
Treasurer:
Paulo César Corazza
Vice-treasurer:
Vagner Donizete Casagrande
Sargeant-at-Arms:
Ênio Tomazini
Assistant Sargeant-at-Arms:
José Maria Caleffo
Board members:
Pedro Romitelli Netto
Natale Dalla Vecchia
Giacomo Dalla Vecchia
Antônio Wilson Rigolin
Joaquim Antônio Cavalli
Last president:
Wladimir Armando Beraldo
Next president (2005/06):
José Elói Castilho

Committee's Presidents

Club service:
Vicente Cidene Salerno
Vocational service:
Paulo Marcelo de Arruda
Community service:
Paulo de Paiva Cury
International service:
Weber Dalla Vecchia
Rotary foundation and World Community Service:
Hugo Juan Vidal
José Elói Castilho
Fellowship Activities: Rubens Milioni
Rotary Information: Claudemir Rocco
Interact: José Maria Caleffo
Irineu Carniato
Angelo Telesi
Frequency e Interclubs: Clebes Martins Fagundes

Program, Club Bulletin and
Magazine:

Angelo Telesi
Antônio Wilson Rigolin

Pro family: Roberto Saladini
Informatics/Public Relations/District Activities/Youth Exchange Officer: Felipe José Mestieri
Club files/Documents/
Capital:
All Past Presidents and Executive Secretary
IGE/RYLA: Weber Dalla Vecchia
Membership Development: Rubens Ronaldo Milioni
Pedro Romitelli Netto
Johnny Carlos Lara Santos
Legislation Council: Joaquim Antônio Cavalli
Executive Secretary: Antônio Wilson Rigolin
District governor: Pedro Luiz Schimidt
RC de Piracicaba Vila Rezende
RI President: Glenn E. Estess
RC Shades Valley- D6860
Alabama - USA

        


 

Board Members 2003/04

 

President:
Vladimir Armando Beraldo
Vice-president:
Antônio Wilson Rigolin
Secretary:
Johnny Carlos Lara Santos
Vice-secretary:
Angelo Telesi
Treasurer:
Vagner Donizete Casagrande
Vice-treasurer:
Paulo César Corazza
Sargeant-at-Arms:
José Elói Castilho
Assistant Sargeant-at-Arms:
Hugo Juan Vidal
Board members:
Felipe José Mestieri
 
Pedro Romitelli Netto
 
Natale Dalla Vecchia
 
Roberto Saladini
   
Last president:
Clebes Martins Fagundes
Next president (2004/05):
Valdemir Colleone

Committee's Presidents

Club service:
Argemiro J. A. Siqueira
Vocational service:
Irineu Carniato
Community service:
Claudemir Rocco
International service:
Ênio Tomazini
Rotary foundation:
Hugo Juan Vidal
Program:
Rubens Milioni
Fellowship Activities:
Antônio (Dide) Maestrello
Rotary Information and Interact:
José Maria Caleffo

Attendance/Club Bulletin and
Magazine:

Angelo Telesi
Antônio Wilson Rigolin

Informatics/Public Relations/District Activities/Youth Exchange Officer:
Felipe José Mestieri
Club files/Documents/
Capital:
All Past Presidents and Executive Secretary
IGE/RYLA:
Weber Dalla Vecchia
World Community Service:
Hugo Juan Vidal
Membership Development:
Cláudio Terasaka
Gilberto José Garavello
Pedro Romitelli Netto
Legislation Council:
Joaquim Antônio Cavalli
   
District governor:
Henrique Barbin Neto
 
RC de Sumaré
   
RI President:
Jonathan B. Majiyagbe
 
RC Kano - D9120
 
Kano - Nigeria

        


 

Board Members 2002/03

 

President: Clebes Martins Fagundes
Vice-president: Pedro Romitelli Neto
Secretary: Argemiro José A. Siqueira
Vice-secretary: José Elói Castilho
Treasurer: Vagner Donizete Casagrande
Vice-treasurer: Antonio Wilson Rigolin
Sargeant-at-Arms: Johnny Carlos Lara Santos
Assistant Sargeant-at-Arms: Paulo de Paiva Cury
Board members: Paulo César Corazza
Gilberto Coimbra
Vicente Cidene Salerno
Fernando Valadares Campos
Last president: Weber Dalla Vecchia
Next president (2003/04): Vladimir Armando Beraldo

Committee's Presidents

Club service: Ângelo Telesi
Vocational service: Paulo César Corazza
Community service: Joaquim A. Cavalli
International service: Felipe José Mestieri
Rotary foundation: Hugo Juan Vidal
District governor: Eduardo de Meira Coelho
RC de São Manuel
RI President: Bhichai Rattakul
RC Dhonburi - D3350
Bangkok - Thailand

        


 

Board Members 2001/02

 

President: Weber Dalla Vecchia
Vice-president: Antônio (Dide) Maestrello
Secretary: José Elói Castilho
Vice-secretary: Antonio Wilson Rigolin
Treasurer: Edmílson dos Santos
Vice-treasurer: Paulo César Corazza
Sargeant-at-Arms: Argemiro José A. Siqueira
Assistant Sargeant-at-Arms: Valdemir Colleone
Board members: Ângelo Telesi
Natale Dalla Vecchia
Ênio Tomazini
Wladimir Armando Beraldo
Last president: Rubens Ronaldo Milioni
Next president (2001/02): Klebes Martins Fagundes

Avenues's Presidents

Club service: Paulo de Paiva Cury
Vocational service: Cláudio Terasaka
Community service: Gilberto José Garavello
International service: Felipe José Mestieri
Rotary foundation: Hugo Juan Vidal
District governor: James A. Magnus Landmann
RC de Indaiatuba
RI President: Richard D. King
RC Niles-Fremont
California - USA

        


Board Members 2000/01

 

President: Rubens Ronaldo Milioni
Vice-president: Rubens Milioni
Secretary: Vladimir Armando Beraldo
Vice-secretary: José Elói Castilho
Treasurer: Paulo César Corazza
Vice-treasurer: Edmílson dos Santos
Sargeant-at-Arms: Valdemir Colleone
Assistant Sargeant-at-Arms: Johnny Carlos Lara Santos
Board members: Ângelo Telesi
Antonio Wilson Rigolin
Pedro Romitelli Neto
Pedro Rudine Tonello
Last president: Joaquim Antonio Cavalli
Next president (2001/02): Weber Dalla Vecchia

Avenues's Presidents

Club service: Paulo de Paiva Cury
Vocational service: Cláudio Terasaka
Community service: Weber Dalla Vecchia
International service: Felipe José Mestieri
Rotary foundation: Hugo Juan Vidal
District governor: Roberto Sogayard
RC de Botucatú
RI President: Frank J. Devlyn
RC Anauak District xxxx
México

        


Board Members 99/2000


Avenues Presidents

Board Members 98/99


Avenues Presidents

Board Members 97/98
Avenues Presidents

Board Members 96/97
Avenues Services


Back to the main page


This page is alwyas under construction

Created by Famiglia Mestieri Productions ®

© 1996,2009 Mestieri, Felipe. All rights reserved